China Visa

BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENTS
CONSULATE GENERAL FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF CHINA
ADDRESS: ST.20 BLOCK 04, CLIFTON KARACHI NEAR PITHM
EMAIL: cgchnkhi@cyber.net.pk
a) Dully filled complete visa application form and signed by applicant.
b) Passport at least One Year valid before travelling to china.
c) Three recent photos size 35×50 with white back ground.
d) Covering letter of the company address to the consulate general Karachi.
e) Original Invitation letter from Chinese company. (with original stamp)
f) Original invitation letter from (Ministry of Foreign Affairs from China with red seal stamp)
g) Police clearance certificate. (if applicant visit first time or travelling second time after two years)
h) Company bank statement of last six months with A/C maintenance certificate.
i) CNIC copy of applicant. And bring original CNIC on the day of interview.
j) Confirmed Air ticket.
k) Hotel Booking
l) Passport copy of 1-5 pages. Personal appearance for 1st time travel.
Business Visa fee: No fee
Visa processing time: 06 working days.
Police character Certificate
a) Passport Color Copy
b) 04 Photos
c) Utility Bill copy
d) CNIC Copy
e) Degree copy (last educational)
f) Two CNIC Copies of Neighbors with mobile numbers.
Police Character Certificate fee is
Attestation from Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Processing Time 04 to 05 working days

Download Requirement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *