Hong Kong Visa

HONG KONG Business Visa
(Through Cathay Pacific Airline)
VISA REQUIREMENTS
I. Covering Letter – Addressed to “The Director Immigration
Department Hong Kong”.
II. Invitation Letter – 1 copy to be faxed directly to the Immigration
in Hong Kong.
III. 1 recent passport size photograph (white background-non glossy
paper).
IV. Company Certificate & NTN Certificate.
V. Bank Statement till date of the last 6 months.
VI. Hotel Reservation.
VII. Copy of CNIC.
VIII. Copy of all passport pages and last Hong Visa if any.
IX. If Traveling with children school I.D copy required.
X. Must travel on Cathay pacific airways ticket via Dubai or Colombo.
XI. if the passenger has already visited Hong Kong, copy of the
previous visa with entry and exit pages, also all pages where the
passengers has been and copy of all valid visas.
Visa Processing timing:
Visa processing time: 08 Weeks (Depend on approval)

Download Requirement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *