Morocco Visa

Morocco
Tourist & Business Visa Requirements
The visa application form is to be typed in CAPITAL LETTERS
Please arrange all required documents in the following order:

  • A valid Biometric passport with at least 6 months validity (previous passports to be attached).
  • Reference letter from present employer mentioning designation, duration of service and salary.
  • In case of business visa, please attach your business profile,
  • NTN Certificate copy and Tax payer documents
  • Job Certificate with Salary details ( If you are salary person)
  • Photo copy of passport on a full A-4 size paper, the paper should not be cut down to size.
  • Copy of passport should include the first two pages and any pages with endorsed visas of other countries (especially Europe & US Visas)
    Copy of National Identity Card on A-4 size paper, the paper should not be cut down to size.
  • Photographs Size 4x3cm with White Background (Three Photos)
  • Personal Bank statement for last 3 months.
  • Return Airline ticket (Reservation)
  • Hotel reservation or a “Voucher”
  • Documents should be submitted in 3 sets. Documents should be submitted at least three (3) weeks prior to the traveling date.
  • In case of business visa, the invitation letter should be attested from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Morocco and from Mukata (Moroccan Notary public).
  • In case applicant is invited by any Moroccan citizen, the invitation letter should be attested from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Morocco and Mukata (Moroccan Notary public) along with copy of passport and National card.
    Special Instructions (only for Karachi) before submission of documents (Must be follow)
    For scanning please follow below instructions.
    First of all please send following documents by email.
    For Picture use JPEG.
  • Visa Form (1st page colored & rest black & white)
  • Photograph with White Background (4x3cm)
  • Copy of NIC (Black & White image not original)
  • Passport fast page and all endorse visas of Canada, UK, USA, Schengen visa & all previous Morocco Visas.(Color Copy)
  • Invitation Letter received from Morocco with Attestation of MOF.(black & white copy)
  • Covering Letter
  • Job certificate with Salary detail (Black & white copy)
  • Hotel Reservation (Black & white copy)
  • Air Ticket (black & white copy)
  • Bank Statement 1st page and last 3 page (Black & white copy)
  • NTN Certificate (Black & White copy)
  • Tax Payer Paper (Black & White copy)
  • Picture
    IMPORTANT NOTE:
  • The minimum time duration of the visa processing is 4 weeks, however it can be vary in some cases.
  • The Embassy reserves the right to reject any visa request without mentioning the reason.
  • The Applicant having residence visa of any other country may apply for Moroccan visa from the country of residence.
  • Incomplete documents will not be entertained.
  • Documents, once submitted, shall not be returned back to the applicant.

All documents should be copy in CD charges will apply.
1 Original and 2 Set of all the documents are required
Visa processing time 04 to 05 working weeks

Download Requirement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *