Sweden Visa

SWEDEN VISIT VISA REQUIREMENT
DOCUMENTS REQUIRED
Please note: All supporting documents must be submitted in original. If you need the original to be returned, a photocopy must be provided.

  • Schengen visa application form correctly completed and signed by the applicant.
  • Photographs: one recent colour passport photographs, not older than six months, bearing a true likeness to the applicant (3,5 by 4,5 cm). We do not accept photo shopped or ‘with touching’ pictures. Please check the photo requirements
  • Your travel document valid for a minimum of three months after scheduled return to Pakistan with at least two blank pages and photocopy of this passport.
  • Copy of the holder page of your valid passport and previous obtained visa.
  • Third country nationals residing in Pakistan must provide a copy of their residence permit or other proof of legal stay in Pakistan.
  • Minors traveling with a single parent need to submit a written consent (affidavit) of the other parent and a copy of this parent’s passport or ID card.
  • Flight reservation.
  • Valid travel-medical-insurance policy, either individual or group, with a minimum cover of 30,000 euro and valid for all Schengen countries + a copy.
  • Confirmation from booked accommodation for the whole travel period, including all other countries during this trip.
  • Original letter of invitation by a Swedish company indicating the purpose, duration of stay, mentioning which party is bearing the expenses of the trip.
    In case you are a business owner:
  • Original business registration papers + copies.
  • National Tax Number Certificate (NTN) for the past two years and proof of income tax payment (FBR)
  • Bank statements of the last six months.
  • Proof of previous business dealings with the Swedish company.
    In case you are an employee:
  • Original employment statement, confirming the applicant’s position, notification of salary and bearing of the expenses of the trip if the host does not cover the costs.
  • Salary slips of the past three months.
  • Accompanying spouses and children need to be mentioned on the business invitation to be able to apply for a visa. Validity visa will not be longer than spouse/parent.
  • The embassy can ask for additional documents.
Download Requirement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *